100 Favorite Ass Shaking Songs of the 2000's Part 2

Sunday, January 3 | posted in | 0 comments


I put together a list of my 100 favorite ass shaking.....pound that shit on the dance floor hits of the last decade. Here is the first half of the list 49-1. Go through it and see if you see any hits you remember shaking your shit to on somebodies dance floor or blasting it in your car. Enjoy!




49 Rich Girl" by Gwen Stefani
48 Bossy" by Kelis
47 My Neck My Back" by Khia
46 I Got A Bottle" by Trina
45 Everytime The Beat Drops" by Monica
44 Wait, The Whisper Song" by Ying Yang Twins
43 Tell Me" by Diddy feat. Christina Aguilera
42 Don't Cha" Pussycat Dolls
41 Snap Ya Fingers" by Lil Jon
40 Promiscuous" by Nelly Furtado

39 Shake It Like A Salt Shaker" Ying Yang Twins
38 Drop It Low" by Ester Dean
37 Get Up" by Ciara
36 Tambourine" by Eve
35 He Ain't Wit Me Now Tho" by Richgirl
34 Elevator" by Flo-Rida
33 Starstruck" by Lady Gaga
32 Upgrade U" by Beyonce
31 OOps" by Tweet
30 Dirrty" by Christina Aguilera

29 All Night [Don't Stop]" by Janet Jackson
28 4 Minutes" by Madonna
27 Lose Control" Missy Elliott
26 Drop And Gimme 50" Mike Jones
25 Diva" by Beyonce
24 Stanky Legg" GS Boyz
23 Show Stopper" by Danity Kane
22 Go Girl" by Ciara
21 One More Time" by Daft Punk


Top 20 Ass Shaking Songs of the 2000's


20 Slave 4 U" Britney Spears





19 Wasted" by Gucci Mane





18 Turning Me On" by Keri Hilson





17 Drop" Ying Yang Twins





16 Lose My Breath" by Destiny's Child





15 Pokerface" by Lady Gaga





14 Fergalicious" by Fergie





13 California Dreamin" by Global Deejays





12 Video phone" by Beyonce feat. Lady Gaga





11 Pass That Dutch" by Missy Elliott





10 Look Back At Me" by Trina





9 How Many Licks" by Lil Kim





8 Becky" by Plies





7 Temperature" by Sean Paul





6 A Milli" by LIl Wayne





5 Hung Up" by Madonna





4 Single Ladies" by Beyonce





3 Touch It [Remix] #4" by Busta Rhymes





2 My Humps" Black Eyed Peas





1 Milkshake" by Kelis




0 Responses So far

Post a Comment

Recent Posts

Warm & Tasty Blog.com

Gmail
Myspace
Twitter
Facebook
n0bl3_p
kUngFuCAndyNP
n0bl3p

Twitter


    Show your pride for the Warm And Tasty Blog by adding this button to whatever social networking site you are on!